zero
logo jhmc-title life-line-jhmc
zero
Departments and Faculty

S. No. Designation Name
1 Dean

Dr. R.K.Aseri

S. No. Designation Name
1 Superintendent

1.Colonel Dr. K.K. Sharma

2. Dr. Rajan Nanda  (Hera Kunwar Janana Hospital)

S. No. Designation Name
1  Senior Professor 1. Dr. Mahaveer Singh Rathor
2. Dr. Jagdish Chaudhary
2  Professor 1. Dr. Gopal Sharma 
3  Professor 2..Dr. Manoj Kumar Sharma
4 Assistant.professor  Dr. Hemlata Sharma
5 Demostrator 1 Dr. Varsha Porwal
6 Demostrator  dr. Khushboo Mogra
S. No. Designation Name
1 Sr. Prof. Dr. Mohammad Hamid
2  Sr.Professor Dr. Rajesh Aggarwal
3  Sr.Professor Dr. Atul Tiwari
4 Professor Dr. Shrikant Shete
5  Professor Dr. Shashikant Agarwal
6 Assistant Professor Mr. Deepak Jhadav
7 Demonstrotor Dr. Ishrat Khan
8 Demonstrotor Dr. Shailendra Chanana
9 Demonstrotor Dr. Himanshu Sharma
10 Demonstrotor Dr, Poonam Nagori
11. PG. 2015 Dr. Durga Lal Kulmi
12 PG. 2016 Dr. Chirag Malik
13 P.G. 2016 Dr. Sunita Meena

S. No.                     Name                                                     Designation

2 Dr. Ajay Kumar Bhargav   Professor
3 Dr. Krishan murari  Assistant Prof.
4 Dr. Rinku Bansal Assistant Prof. 
5 Dr. Raghuveer singh solanki Demonstrator 
6 Dr. Dipti Gautam  Demonstrator 
7 Dr. Mohit Sharma  Demonstrator 
8 Miss  Mumtaz Jahan Demonstrator 
9 Dr.  Pooja Singh P.G. 2015
10 Dr. Raj Mal Meena P.G. 2015

 

S. No.                     Name                                                  Designation

2 Dr. Usha Sharma  Senior Professor
3 Dr. Rishi Diwan   Sr.Professor
4 Dr. Chetna Jain   Prof. 
5 Dr. Richa Sharma   Prof. 
6 Dr. Sumit Prakash Rathore Associate Prof. 
7 Dr. Manish Kumar  Assistant Prof. 
Dr. Aruna Pancharia Assistant Prof.
8 Dr. Brajendra Shakyawal Assistant Prof.
9 Dr. Shahadat Hussain Demonstrator 
10 Dr. Anjilina Bhati  Demonstrator 
11 Dr. Bhagwati Prasad Meena  Demostrator
12 Dr. Hanif Khan Demostrator
13 Dr. Ajay Kumar Kalva Demostrator
14 Dr. Monika Shekhawat Demostrator
15 Dr. Shruti Kalva Demostrator

 

S. No.                      Name                                                 Designation

1 Dr. Yogendra kumar Tiwari  Associate Professor
2 Dr. Shilip Hora  Assistant Prof.
3 Dr. Ram Ji Lal Meena Demonstrator 
4 Dr. Jyoti Rana ( Chhikara) Demonstrator 
5 Dr. Rajesh Bansal Demonstrator 
6 Dr. Gourav Sarraf  PG 2014
7 Dr. Harsha Rani Varma  PG 2015
8 Dr. Smriti Pundir PG 2015
9 Dr.  Manish Pokra PG 2015
10 Dr. Kavita Pawan PG 2016
       

 

S. No.                       Name                                                 Designation

1 Dr.  Tarun Vijayvargiya   Professor
2 Dr.  Ashhul Jhanwar Assistant Prof.
3 Dr. Nitin Kothari Assistant Prof. 
4 Dr. Karan Pal Loyal Demostrator
5 Dr Jitendra Singh Demostrator

 

S. No.                    Name                                              Designation

1 Dr. P.N. Mathur Senior Professor
2 Dr. Sanjay Kumar Jain Professor
3 Dr. Bhavesh Bohra  Assistant Prof. 
4 Dr. Ramakant Verma Assistant Prof. 
5. Dr.  Anil Goyal Demostrator

 

S.No.

Name

Designation

1.       

Dr. Raghuveer Singh

Senior Professor

2.       

Dr. A.K. Bhardwaj

Senior Professor

3.       

Dr. Deepak Kumar Dubey

Professor

4.       

Dr. Pankaj Kumar Gupta

Professor

5.       

Dr. Madhusudan Swarnkar

Associate Professor

6.       

Dr. Shakila Mulla

Associate Professor

7.       

Dr. Mayank Jain

Assistant Professor

8.       

Dr. Vinod Kumar

Assistant Professor

9.       

Mr. Umashankar Shukla

Bio-Statistician cum Assistant Professor

10.   

Dr. Manish Jain

Assistant Prof.

11.   

Dr A.S. Rathore

Demonstrator

12.   

Dr. Kapil Garg

Demonstrator

13.   

Dr. Ashif Ahmad Qureshi

Demonstrator

  14.        Dr. Kavita Arya                Demonstrator
15 Dr. Parvati Vora L.M.O
16 Dr. Neha L.M.O
17 Dr. Jitendra Singh Faujdar PG 2016
18 Dr. Arvind Kumar Nagar PG 2016
19 Dr. Vandana Meena PG 2016

 

S. No.                  Name                                                  Designation

1 Dr. Mohan Lal Gupta   Prof. 
2 Dr. Ravindra Kumar Meena  Assistant Prof. 
3 Dr. Hari Prakash Sharma  Senior Resident
4 Dr. Praveen Kumar Meena J.R

 

S. No.                  Name                                                  Designation

1 Dr. Hari Mohan Sharma Senior Professor
2 Dr. Arun Kumar Patel   Professor
3 Dr. Rakesh Kumar Verma Assistant Prof.
4 Dr. Anshul Vijay S.R
5 Dr. Dipti Bohra Lecturar speeach
6 Dr. Shashibhushan Prasad J.R.

 

 

 

5 Unit 150 Beds

S.No.

Doctors Name

Designation

1

Dr. Deepak Gupta

Sr. Professor

2

Dr. Y K Sanadhya

 Professor

3

Dr. S C Jain

 Professor

4

Dr. O P Patidar

 Professor

5

Dr. Sushma Pandey

Associate Professor

6

Dr. Mayank Sarawag

Associate Professor

7

Dr. Rameshwar prasad

Assistant Professor

8

Dr. R.N Meena

Assistant Professor

9

Dr.Madhuri Meena

Assistant Professor

10

Dr. Ashok Rathore

Assistant Professor

      11 Dr. Mirdulata parjapati                              Assistant Professor

12

Dr. Rajendra Datt mathur

Assistant Prof.

13

Dr. Bancy Baby

P.G 2015

14

Dr. Anil Kumar

P.G. 2015

15

Dr.Darav Singh

P.G. 2015

        16 Dr.Punit Gupta P.G. 2015
         17 Dr. Manoj Kr. Fogawat P.G. 2016
         18 Dr. Bhunesh Kr. Kahar P.G 2016
        19 Dr. Mukesh Kr. Samota P.G. 2016
       20 Dr. Dinesh Kr. Nagar P.G 2016
     

S. No.              Name                                                     Designation

1 Dr. Atul Vijay  Prof. 
2 Dr. Abishek Rajawat Junior Resident
3 Dr. Naresh  Junior Resident

 

S. No.                  Name                                                   Designation

1 Dr. Shakeel M. Ansari  Assistant Prof. 
2 Dr. Madhukar Saxena  Senior Resident
3 Dr. . Heenu Meena Junior Resident
4. Dr. Anjli Rathore J.R.

 

 
 
 

S. No.                   Name                                                  Designation

1 Dr. Sunil Kumar Vijay   Prof. 
2 Dr. Rajendra Babu Mathur Ass. Prof.
3. Dr. kanchan Prasad J.R

 

 
 
 
 
 

S. No.                    Name                                                    Designation

 

4 unit 120 beds

1 Dr. Ray Chand Nagar  Senior Professor
2 Dr. Govind Lal Dashora  Senior Professor
3 Dr. Sanjay Kumar Porwal   Professor 
4 Dr. Ashok Sharma   Prof. 
5 Dr. Biram chand Mewada  Associate Prof. 
6 Dr. Bhim Kumar Chourasia  Assistant Prof. 
7 Dr. Yogiraj Nainpuriya  Assistant Prof. 
8 Dr. Hukam Chand Meena Assistant Prof. 
9 Dr. C.S. Vyas  Assistant Prof. 
10 Dr. Chandramoli Vyas  Assistant Prof. 
11 Dr Dr.Sabila Khan  J.R
12 Dr. Neeraj Singh J.R.
13 Dr. Subhash Chand J.R.
14 Dr. Rameshwar Prasad Meena J.R
15 Dr. Kuldeep Lodha J.R
16 Dr. Pradeep Singh Prajapati J.R
17 Dr. Raj Kumar Poonia J.R
18 Dr. Mahendra Kumar Sharma J.R
19 Dr. Sudha Nand J.R

 

 
NEURO SURGERY  
Sn Name Desingnation
1 Dr. Ram Avatar Malav Assistant Prof.
 
 
 
 

S. No.                 Name                                                 Designation

1 Dr. Shiv Bhagwan Sharma Senior Professor 
2 Dr. Harish Kumar Jain   Professor
3 Dr. Purshottam Jhanwar   Professor
4 Dr. S. C. Vijayvargiya  Professor
5 Dr. Arvind Kumar Bohra  Prof. 
6 Dr. Mahaveer Meena Assistant Prof. 
7 Dr. Mithlesh Kumar Meena Assistant Prof. 
8 Dr. Ritesh Soin S.R
9 Dr. Mahendra Kumar Swami S.R
10 Dr. Rajesh Dhaka P.G. 2015
11 Dr. Gopal Meena P.G. 2015
12 Dr. Umesh Vyas P.G 2016
13 Dr. Anis Dahyabhai surati P.G 2016

 

 
 
 
 

S. No.                Name                                                     Designation

     

 

 
 
 

S.No                     Name                                                                  Designation

1. Dr. R.K. Aseri Senior Professor (Dean)
1 Dr. Surya Prakash Chittora  Senior Professor
2 Dr.  Rajan Nanda  Professor
3 Dr. Suresh Pandey  Professor
4 Dr. Ganaga Shankar Garg  Prof. 
6 Dr. Indra Narayan Bhardwaj Assistant Prof. 
7 Dr. Lokesh Panwar  Senior Resident 
8 Dr. Lakshmi Pati V PG 2015
9 Dr.. Amritesh Pandey PG 2015
10 Dr. Shashi Meena PG 2015
11 Dr. Styaveer Singh Sinsinbar PG 2015
12 Dr Swati Ojha PG 2016
13 Dr. Asha Sharma PG 2016
14 Dr. Ghanshayam Singh PG 2016
15 Dr. Tushar Gupta PG 2016
       

 

 
 
 
 
 
 
 

S. No.                  Name                                                      Designation

1 Dr. Aparna Bethariya  Senior Professor
2 Dr.  Ashutosh Harsh Associate Pro.
3 Dr. Divya Kumar Jain  Ass.Prof.
4 Dr. Mansoor Safi Senior Resident
5 Dr. Gargi Sharma Demo/Tutor

 

 
 
 
 

 

                                                3 Unit 90 Beds

 

S. No.                 Name                                                      Designation

 
1 Dr. Manju Agrawal Senior Professor
2 Dr. Ritu Gupta  Professor
3 Dr. Savitri Sharma   Prof. 
4 Dr.    
5 Dr. Madhureema Verma  Associate Prof. 
6 Dr. Nilam Sharma  Associate Prof. 
7 Dr. Radheyshyam Bairwa Assistant Prof. 
9 Dr. Sonal Agrawal Assistant Prof. 
10 Dr. Mohini Nainani Assistant Prof. 
11 Dr. Teena Nagar Assistant Prof. 
12 Dr. Manish Gupta Senior Resident 
13 Dr. Nidhi Meena Senior Resident
14 Dr. Prem Chand Meena J.R
15 Dr. Sonia Prasad PG 2015
16 Dr. Apurva Garg PG 2015
17 Dr, Aditi Sharma PG 2016
18 Dr. Suhail Iqbal PG 2016

 

 
 
 
 
 
 

 

                                                 3 unit 90 beds

S. No.                Name                                                     Designation

1 Dr. Kapoor Chand Meena  Professor 
2 Dr. Gautam Lal Nagori  Professor
3 Dr. Rajendra Kumar Gupta  Professor
4 Dr. Rajendra Prasad Nagar Assistant Prof. 
5 Dr. Naresh Kumar Meena Assistant Prof.
6 Dr. K.C. Dagal Assistant Pfof.
7 Dr. Ram Prakash Patidar S.R.
8 Dr Vivak Kr. Sharma PG 2016
9 Dr. Dinesh Malav PG 2015
10 Dr. Anita Sharma PG 2016
11 Dr. Suresh Meena PG 2016

 


Non Teaching Staff >>       Please click here to See List

zerozero zero
zero